Apply a dime size amount of oil liberally
Neem Oil is an oil infusion of the herb neem which has been used traditionally throughout most of Asia to support healthy, blemish free, skin. Research also supports the cosmetic use of neem for this purpose, and validates its traditional uses. Additionally, the use of lavender and peppermint oil are useful in cooling skin and calming blemishes and irritated bumps. In a sesame oil base, this oil is good for all skin types and is intended for regular use.
Contains Azadirachta indica, an Indian herb known for its cleansing actions
Soothes irritated skin and corrects imbalance
Appropriate for all skin types.
Not for internal use.